Home Contact Calendar News Staff
District Owned Buildings
In This Section
District Owned Buildings
District Owned Buildings

The following are District owned buildings.  for a list of Minneapolis Public Schools, please follow this link.

 Updated January 30, 2017

 

Zone   Site ID   Facility Name   Enroll capacity*   Programs
1   1010   1010 - 10 South 10th St   600   FAIR School Downtown
1   1225   1225 - 1225 North 7th St   0   MPS Maintenance and Operations
2   ANDE   ANDE - Anderson   1,532   Andersen United Community School
3   ANTH   ANTH - Anthony   810   Anthony Middle School
1   ANWA   ANWA - Anwatin   807   Anwatin Middle School
3   ARMA   ARMA - Armatage   607   Armatage Montessori School
2   BANC   BANC - Bancroft   579   Bancroft Elementary School
3   BART   BART - Barton   686   Barton Open School
1   BETH   BETH - Bethune   546   Bethune Community School
1   BRYN   BRYN - Bryn Mawr   647   Bryn Mawr Community School
3   BURR   BURR - Burroughs   662   Burroughs Community School
1   CITY   CITY - Cityview   710   Cityview Community School
2   COOP   COOP - Cooper   227   None
1   DAVI   DAVI - Davis   533   River Bend Education Center
1   DCEN   DCEN - Davis Center   0   District Administrative Center
MPS Online School
Hospital Agencies
2   DOWL   DOWL - Dowling   512   Dowling Urban Environmental School
1   EDIS   EDIS - Edison   1,318   Edison High School
3   EMER   EMER - Emerson   410   Emerson Spanish Dual Immersion School
2   ERIC   ERIC - Ericsson   437   Northrop Community School
3   FIEL   FIEL - Field   476   Field Community School
2   FOLW   FOLW - Folwell   893   Folwell Performing Arts Magnet School
1   FRAN   FRAN - Franklin   617   Franklin Middle School
1   GORD   GORD - Gordon   136   None
3   GREE   GREE - Green   590   Green Central Park Community School
3   HALE   HALE - Hale   569   Hale Community School
1   HALL   HALL - Hall   514   Hall International School
1   HAMI   HAMI - Hamilton   380   None-leased to the City of Minneapolis
1   HARR   HARR - Harrison   246   Harrison Education Center
1   HENR   HENR - Henry   1,335   Henry High School
High School SPAN
2   HIAW   HIAW - Hiawatha   322   Hiawatha Community School, Hiawatha Campus
2   HOWE   HOWE - Howe   284   Hiawatha Community School, Howe Campus
3   JEFF   JEFF - Jefferson   844   Jefferson Community School
1   JOHN   JOHN - Johnson   756   Nellie Stone Johnson Community School
1   JORD   JORD - Jordan   771   Hmong International Academy
2   KEEW   KEEW - Keewaydin   556   Lake Nokomis Community School, Keewaydin Campus
3   KENN   KENN - Kenny   437   Kenny Community School
3   KENW   KENW - Kenwood   456   Kenwood Community School
1   LANE   LANE - Laney   710   Lucy Craft Laney at Cleveland Park School
1   LINC   LINC - Lincoln   779   Leased to Minneapolis College Preparatory Charter School
1   LIND   LIND - Lind   563   Jenny Lind Elementary School
3   LLOW   LLOW - Lake Harriet Lower   511   Lake Harriet Community School Lower Campus
3   LLUP   LLUP - Lake Harriet Upper   615   Lake Harriet Community School Upper Campus
2   LONG   LONG - Longfellow   417   Longfellow Alternative and TAPPP School
1   LORI   LORI - Loring   398   Loring Community School
3   LYND   LYND - Lyndale   664   Lyndale Elementary School
1   MARC   MARC - Marcy   706   Marcy Open School
1   NEAS   NEAS - Northeast   878   Northeast Middle School
1   NORT   NORT - North   1,678   North Community High School - NAAC and NSTEM
1   NSTA   NSTA - North Star   710   Early Childhood Education
MPS Administration
1   NUTR   NUTR - Nurtrition Center   0   MPS Nutrition and Wellness Services
1   OLSO   OLSO - Olson   605   Floyd B. Olson Middle School
1   PILL   PILL - Pillsbury   579   Pillsbury Community School
2   PRAT   PRAT - Pratt   290   Pratt Community School
3   RAMS   RAMS - Ramsey   1,135   Ramsey Middle School
2   ROOS   ROOS - Roosevelt   1,743   Roosevelt High School
2   SANF   SANF - Sanford   960   Sanford Middle School
2   SEWA   SEWA - Seward   934   Seward Montessori School
1   SHER   SHER - Sheridan   739   Sheridan Arts Spanish Dual Immersion School
2   SOUT   SOUT - South   2,072   South High School
2   SULL   SULL - Sullivan   1,279   Sullivan Community School
Anishinabe Academy
3   SWES   SWES - Southwest   2,092   Southwest High School
1   TRAN   TRAN - Transportation Center   0   MPS Transportation Services
1   TUTT   TUTT - Tuttle   418   Heritage Academy
1   VICT   VICT - Victory Ice Arena   0   MPS Athletics
1   WAIT   WAIT -  Waite Park   512   Waite Park Community School
3   WASH   WASH - Washburn   1,552   Washburn High School
High School SPAN
1   WEBS   WEBS - Webster   411   Webster School
2   WENO   WENO - Wenonah   303   Lake Nokomis Community School, Wenonah Campus
3   WHIT   WHIT - Whittier   681   Whittier International School
2   WILD   WILD - Wilder   1,622   Transition Plus
Wellstone International High School
St. Joseph's School
Early Childhood Special Education
1   WILL   WILL - Willard   333   None
3   WIND   WIND - Windom   474   Windom Spanish Dual Immersion School
2   YFIE   YFIE - YWCA Fieldhouse   0   South High School
* Enroll capacity 3: Prototype/ Teacher max, adjusted fall 2016